Contact

Breaking news

22/03/2018 - 16:31

Bank Holidays

Upcoming courses

barre au sol du 26/08/2019 au 30/08/2019 avec KEIKO
contemporain du 26/08/2019 au 30/08/2019 avec GALOPIN Alexandre
modern'jazz du 26/08/2019 au 31/08/2019 avec CARAYON Laurie
contemporain du 26/08/2019 au 31/08/2019 avec VAZQUEZ Lucía
classique du 26/08/2019 au 30/08/2019 avec BLITZ Floriane
moderne du 26/08/2019 au 31/08/2019 avec BRUNNER Valentin
contemporain fusion du 26/08/2019 au 30/08/2019 avec BJERREGAARD Jens
urban modern du 26/08/2019 au 31/08/2019 avec RIONDA Clémence
perso_gauche_nuages_2

Contemporary

Contemporary dance is a dance performance genre that developed during the mid twentieth century and has since grown to become one of the dominant genres for formally trained dancers throughout the world. The idea was to be freed of classical dance codes (Ballets Russes).

Nowadays, it has obviously evolved but keeps its fundamental objectives. It functions on body expression and links between body and soul. Space, matter, body possibilities are developped. Students will work on weight, muscular tension or “relâché”.

Teachers can leave room to improvisation (which is a fundamental of contemporary creation).

perso_gauche_nuages_2_under

Upcoming classes of Contemporary

Friday 19 July

Intermediate - Advanced

Julien DESPLANTEZ

11h - 12h30 Room A

Friday 19 July

Intermediate - Advanced

Nick LIESTAL

12h30 - 14h Room G
perso_droite_nuages_3

All classes of Contemporary

Jérémy Alberge

Monday 16h Intermediate - Advanced

Althea Dance Company

Monday 17h30 Intermediate

Tuesday 17h30 Intermediate

Wednesday 17h30 Intermediate

Thursday 16h Intermediate

Saturday 17h30 Intermediate

Stéphanie Chatton

Monday 15h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Tuesday 12h30 Pre Intermediate - Intermediate

Tuesday 15h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Wednesday 15h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Thursday 15h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Friday 15h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Stefania De Giosa

Monday 14h Intermediate - Advanced

Tuesday 14h Intermediate - Advanced

Wednesday 14h Intermediate - Advanced

Thursday 14h Intermediate - Advanced

Friday 14h Intermediate - Advanced

Julien Desplantez

Monday 20h30 Pre Intermediate

Monday 12h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Tuesday 20h30 Beginner

Tuesday 12h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Wednesday 12h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Thursday 17h30 Beginner - Pre - Intermediate

Thursday 12h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Friday 11h Intermediate - Advanced

Friday 12h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Alexandre Galopin

Monday 11h Intermediate - Advanced

Tuesday 11h Intermediate - Advanced

Wednesday 11h Intermediate - Advanced

Thursday 11h Intermediate - Advanced

Friday 11h Intermediate - Advanced

Saturday 10h Pre Intermediate - Intermediate

Gaëlle Gillieron

Thursday 14h Pre Intermediate - Intermediate

Martine Lacroix

Friday 16h Pre Intermediate

Saturday 13h Beginner - Pre - Intermediate

Corinne Lanselle

Monday 15h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Tuesday 15h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Wednesday 15h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Thursday 15h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Friday 15h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Nick Liestal

Monday 14h Intermediate - Advanced

Monday 15h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Monday 12h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Tuesday 14h Intermediate - Advanced

Tuesday 20h30 Beginner - Pre - Intermediate

Tuesday 15h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Tuesday 12h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Wednesday 14h Intermediate - Advanced

Wednesday 15h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Wednesday 12h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Thursday 14h Intermediate - Advanced

Thursday 15h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Thursday 12h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Friday 12h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Friday 16h Pre Intermediate

Friday 14h Intermediate - Advanced

Friday 15h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Saturday 13h Beginner - Pre - Intermediate

Saturday 16h Intermediate - Advanced

Saturday 14h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Maeva Loureiro

Monday 16h Beginner - Pre - Intermediate

Tuesday 16h Beginner - Pre - Intermediate

Wednesday 16h Beginner - Pre - Intermediate

Thursday 16h Beginner - Pre - Intermediate

Friday 20h30 Beginner - Pre - Intermediate

Friday 16h Beginner - Pre - Intermediate

Max Makowski

Wednesday 12h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Thursday 12h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Friday 12h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Vms Mblara

Friday 12h30 Pre Intermediate

Peter Mika

Monday 12h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Tuesday 12h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Wednesday 12h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Thursday 12h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Friday 12h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Serena Moccafighe

Monday 13h Beginner - Pre - Intermediate

Wednesday 13h 8/11 year olds

Wednesday 14h 6/7 year olds

Wednesday 15h 4/5 year olds

Friday 12h30 Beginner

Baya Noun

Monday 14h30 Pre Intermediate

Thursday 12h Pre Intermediate

Sylvie Payebien

Saturday 10h Beginner - Pre - Intermediate

Stéphanie Porcel

Tuesday 14h Pre Intermediate

Friday 20h30 Pre Intermediate - Intermediate

Saturday 13h Pre Intermediate - Intermediate

Nathalie Pubellier

Monday 11h Intermediate - Advanced

Tuesday 11h Intermediate - Advanced

Wednesday 11h Intermediate - Advanced

Thursday 11h Intermediate - Advanced

Friday 11h Intermediate - Advanced

Alexey Torgunakov

Friday 15h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Saturday 11h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Alice Valentin

Tuesday 19h Pre Intermediate - Intermediate

Wednesday 17h30 Pre Intermediate - Intermediate

Wednesday 14h30 Pre Intermediate - Intermediate

Thursday 14h30 Pre Intermediate - Intermediate

Friday 16h Pre Intermediate - Intermediate

Lucía Vazquez

Monday 12h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Tuesday 12h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Wednesday 12h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Thursday 12h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Friday 12h30 Intermediate - Advanced

Saturday 13h Intermediate - Advanced

Nicolas Ventura

Monday 11h Intermediate - Advanced

Friday 11h Intermediate - Advanced

Saturday 11h Intermediate - Advanced

Juliette Vitte

Saturday 10h Pre Intermediate